Calendar

Calendar  

Filter
Select a filter
Select a filter
Select a filter
Sat · 14:00
1.10.
World Krump Championship

Urban Battle 2022

European Buck Session
Sat · 20:00
1.10.
World Krump Championship

Urban Battle 2022

European Buck Session
Sun · starting 14:00
2.10.
World Krump Championship

Urban Battle 2022

European Buck Session
Wed · 21:15
5.10.
Box office only
Thu · 20:00
6.10.
German Premiere

Jacopo Jenna

Some Choreographies
Fri · 20:00
7.10.
German Premiere

Jacopo Jenna

Some Choreographies
Sat · 16:00
8.10.
Free entry
Sun · 14:00
9.10.
Free entry
Sun · 18:00
9.10.
Free entry
Thu · 20:00
13.10.
Sat · 16:00
15.10.

WHO'S BEST

Urban Dance Battle hostet by Franky Dee
Box office only
Sun · 18:00
16.10.

Performance Session

Hosted by Takao Baba
Box office only
Wed · 20:00
19.10.

Now & Next

With works by Lars Ksienzyk, Lisa Hellmich and Willie Stark
Thu · 20:00
20.10.

Now & Next

With works by Lars Ksienzyk, Lisa Hellmich and Willie Stark
Sun · 18:00
23.10.
Young Tanzhaus · Premiere

Eva Borrmann / PLAN MEE

ABOUT DAMN TIME
Mon · 11:00
24.10.
Young Tanzhaus · Premiere

Eva Borrmann / PLAN MEE

ABOUT DAMN TIME
Fri · 20:00
28.10.

Shapes & Shades Kollektiv

Myths & Legends Ball - A Weekend Extravaganza
Sat · 20:00
29.10.

DANCE ON ENSEMBLE

Works in Silence
Sun · 18:00
30.10.

DANCE ON ENSEMBLE

Works in Silence
Wed · 21:15
2.11.
Box office only
Fri · 20:00
4.11.
Sat · 20:00
5.11.
Wed · 20:00
9.11.
Thu · 20:00
10.11.
Fri · 20:00
11.11.
Approximation Festival 2022

Nik Bärtsch

Entendre
Thu · 19:00
17.11.
Free entry
Fri · 20:00
18.11.

Panaibra Gabriel Canda

Cheered Lies (Mentiras aplaudidas)
Sat · 20:00
19.11.

Panaibra Gabriel Canda

Cheered Lies (Mentiras aplaudidas)
Sun · 16:00
20.11.
Young Tanzhaus · Reihe Kleine Monster

Ceren Oran & Moving Borders

Stories in Blue
Mon · 09:30
21.11.
Young Tanzhaus · Reihe Kleine Monster

Ceren Oran & Moving Borders

Stories in Blue
Mon · 11:30
21.11.
Young Tanzhaus · Reihe Kleine Monster

Ceren Oran & Moving Borders

Stories in Blue
Fri · 11:00
25.11.
Young Tanzhaus · Melancholie and Muskeln series

performing:group

HNSL/GRTL (AT)
Sat · 20:00
26.11.
Sun · 16:00
27.11.
Young Tanzhaus · Melancholie and Muskeln series

performing:group

HNSL/GRTL (AT)
Sun · 20:00
27.11.
Mon · 11:00
28.11.
Young Tanzhaus · Melancholie and Muskeln series

performing:group

HNSL/GRTL (AT)
Thu · 19:00
1.12.
Free entry
Sat · 20:00
3.12.
German Premiere

Cie A M A - Anna-Marija Adomaitytė

Pas de deux
Sun · 18:00
4.12.
German Premiere

Cie A M A - Anna-Marija Adomaitytė

Pas de deux
Wed · 21:15
7.12.
Box office only
Thu · 20:00
8.12.

Robyn Orlin / City Theater & Dance Group

we wear our wheels with pride and slap your streets with color… we said ‘bonjour’ to satan in 1820…
Fri · 20:00
9.12.

Robyn Orlin / City Theater & Dance Group

we wear our wheels with pride and slap your streets with color… we said ‘bonjour’ to satan in 1820…
Sat · 18:00
10.12.

Performance Session

Hosted by Takao Baba
Box office only