Calendar

Calendar  

Filter
Select a filter
Select a filter
Select a filter
Fri · 18:00
Autumn holidays
18.10.
Young Tanzhaus · Showing

Tanzcamp

Free entry
Autumn holidays
Sat · 18:00
The Waack Off
19.10.

The Waack Off

Battle hosted by Yeliz Mānuka
Box office only
The Waack Off
Sat · 20:00
19.10.

Anna Till & Katia Manjate

Life in Numbers
Sun · 18:00
20.10.

Anna Till & Katia Manjate

Life in Numbers
Fri · 20:00
GROSS TANZEN
25.10.
GROSS TANZEN series

Marlene Monteiro Freitas

Bacchae – Prelude to a Purge
GROSS TANZEN
Sat · 17:00
26.10.

Showing Artists Lab

MOVING DIGITS
Free entry
Sat · 20:00
GROSS TANZEN
26.10.
GROSS TANZEN series

Marlene Monteiro Freitas

Bacchae – Prelude to a Purge
GROSS TANZEN
Thu · 20:00
GROSS TANZEN
31.10.
GROSS TANZEN series

Via Katlehong / Gregory Maqoma

Via Kanana
GROSS TANZEN
Fri · 20:00
GROSS TANZEN
1.11.
GROSS TANZEN series

Via Katlehong / Gregory Maqoma

Via Kanana
GROSS TANZEN
Tue · 20:00
5.11.

Now & Next

featuring works by Marie Zoe Buchholz, Caner Teker and others
Wed · 20:00
6.11.

Now & Next

featuring works by Marie Zoe Buchholz, Caner Teker and others
Sat · 15:00
9.11.
Young Tanzhaus · Kleine Monster series

tanzfuchs PRODUKTION / Barbara Fuchs

MISCHPOKE
Sat · 20:00
Konstellationen – 100 jahre bauhaus im westen
9.11.

Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker / Rosas

Fase, Four Movements to the Music of Steve Reich
Konstellationen – 100 jahre bauhaus im westen
Sun · 18:00
10.11.
Young Tanzhaus · Kleine Monster series

tanzfuchs PRODUKTION / Barbara Fuchs

MISCHPOKE
Mon · 11:00
11.11.
Young Tanzhaus · Kleine Monster series

tanzfuchs PRODUKTION / Barbara Fuchs

MISCHPOKE
Tue · 11:00
12.11.
Young Tanzhaus · Kleine Monster series

tanzfuchs PRODUKTION / Barbara Fuchs

MISCHPOKE
Fri · 18:30
Konstellationen – 100 jahre bauhaus im westen
15.11.

Documentary

Mitten (2019)
Free entry
Konstellationen – 100 jahre bauhaus im westen
Fri · 20:00
Konstellationen – 100 jahre bauhaus im westen
15.11.

Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker / Rosas

Bartók / Beethoven / Schönberg
Konstellationen – 100 jahre bauhaus im westen
Sat · 19:00
Konstellationen – 100 jahre bauhaus im westen
16.11.
on the occasion of Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker’s guest performances

Introductory lecture

Free entry
Konstellationen – 100 jahre bauhaus im westen
Sat · 20:00
Konstellationen – 100 jahre bauhaus im westen
16.11.

Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker / Rosas

Bartók / Beethoven / Schönberg
Konstellationen – 100 jahre bauhaus im westen
Sun · 15:00
Konstellationen – 100 jahre bauhaus im westen
17.11.

Anne Teresa De Keersmaeker / Rosas

Bartók / Beethoven / Schönberg
Konstellationen – 100 jahre bauhaus im westen
Sun · 17:00
Konstellationen – 100 jahre bauhaus im westen
17.11.

Documentary

Mitten (2019)
Free entry
Konstellationen – 100 jahre bauhaus im westen
Thu · 20:00
21.11.
Premiere

HARTMANNMUELLER

Die Schöpfung
Fri · 11:00
GROSS TANZEN
22.11.
Young Tanzhaus · Melancholie & Muskeln series

fABULEUS / Michiel Vandevelde

Paradise Now (1968 – 2018)
GROSS TANZEN
Fri · 19:00
GROSS TANZEN
22.11.
Young Tanzhaus · Melancholie & Muskeln series

fABULEUS / Michiel Vandevelde

Paradise Now (1968 – 2018)
GROSS TANZEN
Sat · 19:00
GROSS TANZEN
23.11.
Young Tanzhaus · Melancholie & Muskeln series

fABULEUS / Michiel Vandevelde

Paradise Now (1968 – 2018)
GROSS TANZEN
Sat · 20:00
23.11.
Premiere

HARTMANNMUELLER

Die Schöpfung
Sun · 18:00
24.11.
Premiere

HARTMANNMUELLER

Die Schöpfung
Thu · 20:00
28.11.
Premiere

fabien prioville dance company

Power Moves
Fri · 20:00
29.11.
Premiere

fabien prioville dance company

Power Moves
Sat · 17:00
30.11.
Open stage

Hosted by Takao Baba

Performance Session
Box office only € 3,- für alle
Sun · 17:00
1.12.
Young Tanzhaus · Kleine Monster series / German premiere

Tabea Martin

Forever
Mon · 10:00
2.12.
Young Tanzhaus · Kleine Monster series / German premiere

Tabea Martin

Forever
Thu · 20:00
GROSS TANZEN
5.12.

emanuel gat dance

Story Water
GROSS TANZEN
Fri · 20:00
GROSS TANZEN
6.12.

emanuel gat dance

Story Water
GROSS TANZEN
Sun · starting 14:00
8.12.
Urban Dance Battle

Hosted by Takao Baba

Snipes Funkin’ Stylez / Final
Fri · 19:00
13.12.

Double Bill

featuring works by Céline Bellut & Kollektiv ZOO
Sat · 19:00
14.12.

Double Bill

featuring works by Céline Bellut & Kollektiv ZOO